site stats
[…] WebThe law relating to inheritance of a community property on the death of a spouse varies from state to state. Inheritance of the community property depends on the survivors of the deceased spouse. According to a certain state’s law, a community property will be inherited by a surviving spouse, if there are children in the marriage. WebArizona community property laws provide that, with a few exceptions, all property acquired by either spouse during a marriage is community property. Specifically, Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-211 provides that “all property acquired by either husband or wife during the marriage is the community property of the husband and wife.”

http://www.gleedlaw.com/practice-areas/hawaii-estate-planning/

WebHawaii Separation: Dividing Property. Find out how Hawaiiana state law determines division of eigentums during divorce. By Susan Metropolitan. Considering Obtain? We've helped 85 clients find attorneys today.